Make your own free website on Tripod.com
SPLINTER: we never heard of you either

Home

[current]
[creation]
[aural]
[oral]
[visual]
[exhibition]
[peripheral]
Sean
Avery
Mark
Syam
Avery

ave.jpg

Birth Name: Avery Jeremiah Heeralal

Splinter: Drums, Percussion

Date-of-Birth: September 7th. 1986

Religion: Pentecostal

Mentors/Role Models: Joey Jordison, Danny Carrey, Abe Cunningham, Raymond Herrera

Birthplace: Trinidad

Favourite Song: -

Favourite SPLINTER Song: No Sanctuary, Student Council

Hobbies(Music=Life): Sports, Video Games

School: Hillview College

Equipment:
Tama Swingstar
Zildjian Cymbals
Pro-Mark 5AB Sticks