Make your own free website on Tripod.com
SPLINTER: we never heard of you either

Home

[current]
[creation]
[aural]
[oral]
[visual]
[exhibition]
[peripheral]
Sean
Avery
Mark
Syam
Syam

Birth Name: Syam Ian Nath

Splinter: Guitars, BG Vocals

Date-of-Birth: September 16th 1986

Religion: Atheist

Mentors/Role Models: Burton C. Bell

Birthplace: Trinidad

Favorite Song: Goo Goo Dolls - "Iris"

Favourite SPLINTER Song: "September"

Hobbies(Music=Life): Spanish, Playing pool, football 

School: ISPS (formerly attended Hillview College)

Equipment: Ibanez RG7420BP,
Line 6 Spider 112 Amp,
Line 6 FB4 Floorboard
Crybaby Dimebag Wah

Favorite Albums:
Fear Factory - Obsolete
Glassjaw - Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About Silence
A Perfect Circle - Mer de Noms

syamsetup.jpg